Cisco - WS-C2960G-8TC-L 2960 Switch

SKU:WS-C2960G-8TC-L
Detail:Cisco Catalyst switch 2960 7 Port 10/100/1000 + 1 T/SFP LAN Base
Availability:IN STOCK
AED1,273.49
Payment:
Buyer Protection
  • 100% Secure
  • 100% Money-Back Guarantee
  • Best Price
  • PayPal world seller

Expert Team Support

Free Expert Service
Live Chat  |  Email
00971-04-5713700 (UAE)
+1-866-506-8217 (USA)
Project Inquiry
Details
Details
Cisco Catalyst switch 2960 7 Port 10/100/1000 + 1 T/SFP LAN Base
Additional Info
Additional Info

 

WS-C2960G-8TC-L

Overview

WS-C2960G-8TC-L is one of the Cisco Catalyst 2960G Series switches. It provides 7 Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports and 1 dual-purpose uplink (dual-purpose uplink port has 1 10/100/1000 Ethernet port and 1 SFP-based Gigabit Ethernet port, 1 port active)

Quick Specs

Figure 1 shows the appearance of the WS-C2960G-8TC-L.

Table 1 shows the Quick Spec of the WS-C2960G-8TC-L.

Product Code

WS-C2960G-8TC-L

Enclosure Type

Rack-mountable - 1U

Feature Set

LAN Base

Uplink Interfaces

1 dual-purpose (10/100/1000 or SFP) ports

Ports

7 x 10/100/1000 ports

Throughput

11.9 Mpps

Backplane Capacity

32 Gbps

DRAM

64 MB

Dimensions

1.73 x 17.5 x 13 in.

Package Weight

5.17 Kg

Product Details

Figure 2 shows the front panel of the WS-C2960G-8TC-L.

 

Note:

1

System LEDs

2

Mode Button

3

Console port

4

7 × 10/100/1000 ports

5

Dual-purpose port

Figure 3 shows the back panel of the WS-C2960G-8TC-L.

Note: There are a AC power connector on the back panel. WS-C2960G-8TC-L has no fan.

The Accessories

Table 2 shows some accessories of the WS-C2960G-8TC-L.

Models

Description

GLC-LH-SM

GE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver

GLC-SX-MMD

1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM

CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45

Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F

Compare to Similar Items

Table 3 shows the comparison of similar items.

Models

WS-C2960G-8TC-L

WS-C2960CX-8TC-L

Ports

7 x 10/100/1000 ports

8 x 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet ports

Uplinks

1 dual-purpose (10/100/1000 or SFP) ports

2 x 1G copper plus 2 x 1G SFP

Feature Set

LAN Base

LAN Base

 

Reviews
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing: Cisco - WS-C2960G-8TC-L 2960 Switch
Tags
Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Delivery and Payment

DELIVERY

Cargo will be delivered within 1 day after payment arrived. Tracking Number will be offered once delivery done.


The following is a list of delivery options and estimated delivery time which www.itechdevices.ae offers:
Delivery OptionsEstimated Delivery Time
DHL 2-4 business days
Fedex 2-4 business days
UPS 5-10 business days
TNT 5-10 business days

 

Notice:
Above mentioned information are just for your reference only,we will keep you posted for the tracking delivery schedule.There are two delivery options available for by air and by sea:
Deliver to port:
www.itechdevices.ae is responsible for transporting goods to port. All subsequent customs and transportation fees are the
responsibility of the buyer. Itechdevices will recommend trustworthy local freight forwarders to you.itechdevices.ae can
facilitate the progress under buyer's permission and at buyer's expense.
Deliver to door:
itechdevices.ae will quote all destination charge prior once we have confirmed order.
itechdevices.ae is responsible for transporting goods to door after you have made the payment.

PAYMENT METHOD

Paypal Master Card Visa Discover American
Express
JCB Wire Transfer eCheck WestUnion
Warranty

WARRANTY

100% Price Match Guarantee:
We guarantee to provide lowest prices possible in the market and that our prices for select items are identical to the competitor’s product.
100% Quality Assurance:
Complete inspection of all items. All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only. Items are “New Sealed” or "Used / Refurbished". All items are certified including “Used/Refurbished” with good conditions.
100% Money Back Guarantee:
Please view our Return Policy in order to exchange or return the product ordered from itechdevices.ae
Free CCIE Technical Support
We provide free Cisco Expert Consultancy Service for our customers. Contact us through phone, email and the live chat option.
Secure Payment & Shipment:
Our trusted carriers make sure you receive the ordered item in the given time safely with our secured payment methods. Verified authorization: Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured.

Return Material Authorization (RMA) Process

Please raise an RMA request by agreeing to the terms and conditions below.
This is required for the return of all items to HDD regardless of the reason for return.
Items should be returned in their original condition. All accessories, manuals, software, and warranties should also be enclosed in their original packaging and should be undamaged.
Once you have received your RMA number, securely repackage the items in the same way they were sent to you (ideally inside the original outer box). If the original box is marked or damaged in any way, a restocking fee of 25% may be applied.
Do not write directly on the original box/packaging.
Ensure the package has the RMA number clearly visible on the outer box, otherwise the package will not be accepted.
Using a label, ensure our full address is clearly displayed on the outside of the package.
Once goods have been received and tested, we will return the replacement item to you within 10 days of receipt of the faulty item.
Please note that any discrepancies between your PO and the goods received must be notified within two days of receipt of the items.